Search


Advanced Search
Home

Local News
Sports
Death notices
Insight & Opinion
Upcoming Events
Display Ads
Photo Gallery
Local Links
School menus
Churches
Robinson
Palestine
Oblong
Hutsonville
Flat Rock
Trimble
West Union
West York
Rural churches
Guest Book
Forms to print
About us
Feedback
Subscribe to the Daily News
Birth Announcement
Wedding Announcement
Submit an Engagement
Submit an Anniversary
Multimedia Archives
home : churches : rural churches September 19, 2019

OAK RIDGE UNITED METHODIST: 7 miles SW Flat Rock. 9 a.m. Worship, 10 a.m. Sunday School, 6 p.m. Worship 2nd Sundays.

OAK GROVE CHURCH OF LAMOTTE PRAIRIE: 5 miles NW of Palestine, Scott Mendenhall, pastor. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship.

BIBLE CHAPEL CONG. CHRISTIAN: 4 mi. W of Robinson and 1 mi. S of Rte. 33, Joe Griffith, pastor. 9 a.m. Worship, 10 a.m. Sunday school, 7 p.m. Worship.

BERLIN CONGREGATIONAL CHRISTIAN: Roy D. Jordan, pastor. 9:30 a.m.Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 7 p.m. Worship.

PEARL CHAPEL UNITED METHODIST: 8 miles SW of Robinson, Rev. Fred White, minister. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 7 p.m. Worship every Sunday.

SEED CHAPEL UNITED METHODIST: Oblong area, David Ducommon, pastor. 10 a.m. Worship, 9:15 a.m. Sunday school.

HEBRON ROAD CHURCH OF CHRIST: 4 mi. south of Robinson, David Vaughn, pastor. 9 a.m. Morning worship, 10 a.m. Bible classes, 6 p.m. Evening service.

PLEASANT VIEW CONGREGATIONAL (United Church of Christ): Rt. 1, Palestine, Rev. Paul K. Phillips. 9 a.m. Worship, 10 a.m. Church school.

KIRK CHAPEL UNITED METHODIST: 2 miles N of radio station. Sunday 9:30 a.m. Church School, 10:30 a.m. Preaching, first and third Sundays.

PLEASANT GROVE CUMBERLAND PRESBYTERIAN: Three miles west of Annapolis. Bill Ulrey, minister; Jeff Monroney, minister. 9:30 a.m. Worship, 10:30 a.m. Sunday school, 7 p.m. Worship, Preaching 1st and 3rd Sunday evenings 7 p.m.

WHITE OAK CHRISTIAN: 6 miles NW Of Oblong, Rusty Shields, pastor. 9:45 a.m. Worship, 9 a.m. Sunday school, 6 p.m. Worship.

GRACE UNITED METHODIST: Rt. 1, Palestine, Pastor Jane Drake. 9 a.m. Worship, 10:30 a.m. Sunday school.

NEW HEBRON BAPTIST: Independent & Fundamental. Jack Clay, pastor. 9:30 a.m. Bible school, 10:30 a.m. Church service, 5:30 p.m. AWANA, 6:30 p.m. Worship.

HARDINVlLLE UNITED CHURCH: Minister Otis Bailey. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship.

GRAND PRAIRIE CHRISTIAN CHURCH: Route 1, Robinson; 9:30 a.m. Worship, 10:30 a.m. Sunday school.

OLIVE BRANCH BAPTIST: 3 miles North of Annapolis, Randy Nave, pastor. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 6 p.m. Worship.

BELLAIR CHURCH OF CHRIST: 9:30 a.m. Worship, 10:30 a.m. Preaching. 2nd Sunday speaker is Bob Adams; 4th Sunday speaker is Larry Abraham.

HARDINVILLE CHRlSTIAN: John Bogle, minister. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 6 p.m. Youth meeting, 6 p.m. Worship.

PRAIRIE GROVE BAPTIST: 7 miles Northeast of Oblong, Jeff Monroney, pastor. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship.

PORTERVILLE CHRISTIAN (East): Robert Stephens, minister. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Communion, 10:45 a.m. Worship.

BIRDS UNITED METHODIST: 9:30 a.m. Church school; 10:30 a.m. Worship, first and third Sundays; 7 p.m. Worship, 1st and 3rd Sundays.

DOGWOOD PRAIRIE UNITED METHODIST: David W. Ducommon, pastor. 10 a.m. Sunday school, 9 a.m. Worship, 6 p.m. Bible study.

WILLOW HILL UNITED METHODIST: Richard Houser, pastor. 9 a.m. Worship, 10 a.m. Sunday school.

MOUND COMMUNITY CHURCH: Bill Ikemire, pastor. 9 a.m. Worship, 10 a.m. Sunday school.

YALE UNITED METHODIST: Joe Crain, pastor. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school; 9 a.m. Worship, first and third Sundays.

PRIOR GROVE BAPTIST: 9:30 Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 6 p.m. Worship.

CANAAN PRIMITIVE BAPTIST: Three miles S. of Heathsville and one mile west. 9:45 a.m. Bible study, 10:30 a.m. Service.

ANNAPOLIS UNITED METHODIST: Tom Compton. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship service each second and fourth Sunday.

DUNCANVILLE SOUTHERN BAPTIST: Mark Carpenter, pastor. 9:30 a.m.Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 6:30 p.m. Worship.

BETHANY CONGREGATIONAL CHRISTIAN: Five miles NW of Oblong, Kenneth Slisher, minister. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 7 p.m. Evening services.

CONGREGATIONAL CHRISTIAN (West): Porterville, Leland Culp, minister. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 6:30 p.m. Worship.

ZION UNITED METHODIST: 9 mi. southwest of Robinson, Bob McCarter, lay minister. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:40 a.m. Worship, 7 p.m. service 4th Sundays.

SOUTH UNION CHURCH: Jack Cunningham, Pastor. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school; 10:30 a.m. Worship; 7 p.m. Worship.

FAITH BAPTIST CHURCH: Stoy, Kenneth Maxwell, pastor. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school,10:30 a.m. Worship, 6 p.m. Services.

LANDES UNITED METHODIST: Landes, Bob Constable, pastor. 9 a.m. Worship, 10 a.m. Sunday school.

SALEM MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH: Willow Hill, Pastor Bill Holbrook. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 5:30 p.m. Prayer groups, 6 p.m. Evening worship.

  WXPort
 Kid Safe Search
Google


Copyright 2019, Robinson Daily News
Software © 1998-2019 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved